Management Structure

 
  1. Mr. Declan Dunne
  2. Ms. Geraldine Gildea
  1. Principal
  2. Acting Deputy Principal
 
 
  1. Mr. Curley
  2. Mrs. Finan
  3. Mrs. Kielty
  4. Mr. Lennon
  5. Ms. Sheridan
  6. Mrs. Beirne
  1. First Years
  2. Second Years
  3. Third Years
  4. Transition Years
  5. Fourth Years
  6. Leaving Certs
  1. Year Head
  2. Year Head
  3. Year Head
  4. Programme Co-ordinator
  5. Year Head
  6. Year Head
 
 

Resource Personnel:

 
  1. Fr. Henry
  2. Mr. Daly
  3. Fr. Henry
  1. Guidance Counsellor
  2. Pastoral Care
  3. Chaplaincy and Pastoral Care
 
 

Teachers With Special Responsibilities:

  1. Mrs. Beirne
  2. Mr. Brady
  3. Mr. Brett
  4. Mr. Carmody
  5. Mr. Colleran
  6. Mr. Curley
  7. Mr. Curran
  8. Mr. J. Dolan
  9. Mr. P. Dolan
  10. Mrs. Finan
  11. Mrs. Finan
  12. Vacant
  13. Ms. Fitzpatrick
  14. Mr. Foy
  15. Ms Gildea
  16. Ms. Herr
  17. Ms Herron
  18. Ms Jordan
  19. Ms. Kielty
  20. Mr. Lennon
  21. Ms. Mooney
  22. Mrs. O’ Brien
  23. Ms. Owens
  24. Ms. Redmond
  25. Mr. Ronayne
  26. Ms. Sheridan
  27. Ms. Staunton
  1. Year Head, Co-ordinator of Orals and Practicals
  2. Co-ordinator of Physics
  3. Co-ordinator of Religious Education & School Sporting Fixtures
  4. Co-ordinator of Subject Levels and In-House Exams, Physics & Chemistry
  5. Co-ordinator of Green Flag School, PT Meetings, Engineering & Metalwork
  6. Year Head. Collection of Exam Fees (Junior & Leaving Cert.)
  7. Co-ordinator of History
  8. Co-ordinator of Agricultural Science
  9. Co-ordinator of M.T.W. & Construction Studies
  10. Co-ordinator of French
  11. Year Head, Academic Monitor & Co-ordinator of German
  12. School Librarian. Co-Ordinator of Book Grant Scheme
  13. Co-ordinator of Home Economics
  14. Safety Representative, Co-ordinator of Lockers, Accounting & Business Studies
  15. Co-ordinator of C.S.P.E.
  16. Co-ordinator of Irish
  17. Co-ordinator of Typewriting & SPHE
  18. Co-ordinator of Special Needs Education, Literacy & Numeracy
  19. Year Head, School Planning Co-ordinator, Student Council Liaison
  20. Programme Co-ordinator. Co-ordinator of Technical Graphics & D.C.G.
  21. Co-ordinator of Mathematics
  22. Co-ordinator of Geography, An Gaisce Awards, Irish Debating and Public Speaking
  23. Co-ordinator of Art, Craft & Design
  24. Co-ordinator of Biology & Junior Science
  25. Student Absence & Report Sheet Monitor, Audio-Visual Inventory
  26. Year Head, Parents’ Assoc. Liaison & Co-ordinator of Student Awards & Music
  27. Co-ordinator of English
 

Extra Curricular Activities:

  1. Art Competitions
  2. Athletics
  3. Badminton
  4. Basketball (boys)
  5. Basketball (girls)
  6. Book Club
  7. Charity Fundraising
  8. Choir
  9. Computer Club
  10. Cross-country Running
  11. Gaelic Football 1st year Boys
  12. Gaelic Football 2nd Year Boys
  13. Gaelic Football Girls
  14. Gaelic Football Junior Boys
  15. Gaelic Football Juvenile Boys
  16. Gaelic Football Senior Boys
  17. An Gaisce Awards
  18. Golf
  19. Handball
  20. History Projects
  21. Irish Debating and Public Speaking
  22. Lunchtime Activities
  23. Poster Competition
  24. Quizzes
  25. Retreats
  26. School Exchange
  27. Science Projects
  28. Seachtain na Gaeilge
  29. Student Mentors
  30. Student Representative Association
  31. Work Experience (LCA/LCVP/TY)
  1. Ms. Owens
  2. Ms. Fallon
  3. Ms. Fallon
  4. Ms. Shanagher
  5. Ms. Shanagher
  6. Ms. McCann
  7. Mr. Daly, Ms. Staunton
  8. Mrs. Kielty, Ms. Sheridan
  9. Mr. O’ Súilleabháin
  10. Ms. Fallon
  11. Mr. Regan, Fr. Kivlehan
  12. Mr. Regan
  13. Mr. Foy, Mr. Carmody, Ms. Fallon, Ms. Gordon
  14. Mr. Curran, Mr. J. Dolan, Mr. Guilfoyle
  15. Mr. Dockery, Mr. P. Dolan
  16. Mr. Brett, Mr. Dockery
  17. Mrs. O’Brien
  18. Mr. P. Dolan
  19. Mr. Brett
  20. Ms. Jordan, Ms. O’ Connor
  21. Mrs. O’Brien
  22. Mr. Brady, Mr. Brett, Mr. Folan
  23. Ms. Owens
  24. Mr. Curley
  25. R.E. Dept.
  26. Mrs. Finan
  27. Mr. Guilfoyle, Ms. Mooney, Ms. Redmond
  28. Mrs. Beirne
  29. Mr. Dunne
  30. Mrs. Kielty
  31. Mr. Lennon